Is Mrs. Grimes White Kidney Beans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared White Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (For Color Retention)
Check Mrs. Grimes White Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Grimes White Kidney Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Grimes White Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupSaladMeal Prep


