Is Mrs Grissoms Salads Cheese Salad, Pimento Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, and Artificial Color), Salad Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Egg Yolks, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor)), Pimentos (Pimentos, Water and Citric Acid), Red Pepper Puree (Bell Pepper, Water and Citric Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes and Water), Worcestershire (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Gum (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, and Dextrose).

Check Mrs Grissoms Salads Cheese Salad, Pimento against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Grissoms Salads Cheese Salad, Pimento is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping