Is Mrs Grissoms Select Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Dressing ((Soy Or Canola Oil), Honey, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Water, Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Lemon Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika), Celery, Cranberries, Pecans, Sodium Lactate
Check Mrs Grissoms Select Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Grissoms Select Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep


