Is Mrs Higgins Chunky Choc Chip Oven Bake Goodness Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, chocolate compound (30%) (sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa powder, emulsifier (sorbitan tristearate (plant based), soy lecithin), flavour), butter (cream (from milk), salt), sugar, glucose syrup, egg, cocoa powder, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), flavour,

Check Mrs Higgins Chunky Choc Chip Oven Bake Goodness against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast