Is MRS. KLEIN'S, MILD CHERRY PEPPERS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHERRY PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check MRS. KLEIN'S, MILD CHERRY PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. KLEIN'S, MILD CHERRY PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSide Dish


