Is Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- whey prote in
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato Topping (50%) Water, Potato Flakes (7%) (Po tato, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Mineral Salt (Potassium or Sodium Pyropho sphate), Preservatives (Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphit es), Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Acidity R egulator (Citric Acid(, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palm itate)), Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Milk Solids, Margarine (Vegetable Oil), Whey Prote in (Milk), Flavours (Milk), Salt, Wheat Flour, Bee f (15%), Water, Margarine Vegetable Oil, Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Onion, Seasoning W heat, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Yeast Extract, B arley Extract.
Check Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


