Is Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Topping (50%) Water, Potato Flakes (7%) (Po tato, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Mineral Salt (Potassium or Sodium Pyropho sphate), Preservatives (Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphit es), Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Acidity R egulator (Citric Acid(, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palm itate)), Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Milk Solids, Margarine (Vegetable Oil), Whey Prote in (Milk), Flavours (Milk), Salt, Wheat Flour, Bee f (15%), Water, Margarine Vegetable Oil, Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Onion, Seasoning W heat, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Yeast Extract, B arley Extract.

Check Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack | Spoonful