Is Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Baking Soda Cream Cleaner Lemon Verbena Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Bicarbonate, Lauryl Glucoside, Fragrance (Parfum), Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Abies Alba (Fir) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil, Capryl/Decyl Glucoside, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, PEG-5 Cocoate, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzisothiazolinone.
Check Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Baking Soda Cream Cleaner Lemon Verbena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Baking Soda Cream Cleaner Lemon Verbena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Liquid Hand Soap Lavender -- 12.5 fl oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Lemon Verbena -- 12.5 fl oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Laundry Detergent Lavender -- 64 fl oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Baking Soda Cream Cleaner Lemon Verbena is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


