Is Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Fabric Softener, Lavender Scent Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Water, Dihydrogenated Palmoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Fragrance, (Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 20, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzylisothiazolinone.

Check Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Fabric Softener, Lavender Scent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Fabric Softener, Lavender Scent is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Unknown