Is Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Laundry Detergent Lavender -- 64 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • lipase enzyme blend
  • mannanase enzyme blend
  • amylase enzyme blend
  • +2 more

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Laureth-7, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Fatty Acid, C8-C18 and C18 Unsatd, Fragrance, (Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Harantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Sodium Citrate, Subtilisins (Protease) Enzyme Blend, Amylase Enzyme Blend, Mannanase Enzyme Blend, Lipase Enzyme Blend, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Glycerin, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Potassium Hydroxide, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzisothiazolinone. Contains Fragrance Allergens.

Check Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Laundry Detergent Lavender -- 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Laundry Detergent Lavender -- 64 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Laundry