Is Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Rosemary -- 12.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains: Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Glycerin, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil, Fragrance (Natural), Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Rosemary -- 12.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Rosemary -- 12.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Rosemary -- 12.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


