Is Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Multi-Surface Concentrate Basil -- 32 Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-5 cocoate
- glycerin
peg-5 cocoate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Citrate, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Oil, Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Seed Oil, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Oil, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Oil, Fragrance, Betula Alba (Birch) Bark Extract, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, PEG-5 Cocoate, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzisothiazolinone.
Check Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Multi-Surface Concentrate Basil -- 32 Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Multi-Surface Concentrate Basil -- 32 Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Multi-Surface Concentrate Basil -- 32 Flakes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


