Is Mrs Meyers Hand Soap, Apple Cider Scent Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains: Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Glycerin, Eletaria Cardomomum (Cardamom) Seed Oil, Cinnamomum Cassia (Cinnamon) Leaf Oil, Frangrance, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Mrs Meyers Hand Soap, Apple Cider Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Meyers Hand Soap, Apple Cider Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Mrs Meyers Hand Soap, Apple Cider Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


