Is Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Apricot Jam 18 oz/509g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Apricots, Water, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid
Check Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Apricot Jam 18 oz/509g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Apricot Jam 18 oz/509g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Apricot Jam 18 oz/509g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwich


