Is Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Cherry No Granulated Sugar Added Jam 9 Ounces - Pack of 2 (No Corn Sugar) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherries, Water, Pectin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Vitamin C
Check Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Cherry No Granulated Sugar Added Jam 9 Ounces - Pack of 2 (No Corn Sugar) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Cherry No Granulated Sugar Added Jam 9 Ounces - Pack of 2 (No Corn Sugar) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Cherry No Granulated Sugar Added Jam 9 Ounces - Pack of 2 (No Corn Sugar) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


