Is Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Hot Pepper Jelly Minis 1.5 Ounces - Pack of 8 (No Corn Sugar) with a Jarosa Bee Organic Chocolate Bliss Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- extract of chili peppers with soybean oil
extract of chili peppers with soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Green And Red Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Pectin, Water, Extract Of Chili Peppers With Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid All Natural, No Corn Syrup
Check Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Hot Pepper Jelly Minis 1.5 Ounces - Pack of 8 (No Corn Sugar) with a Jarosa Bee Organic Chocolate Bliss Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Hot Pepper Jelly Minis 1.5 Ounces - Pack of 8 (No Corn Sugar) with a Jarosa Bee Organic Chocolate Bliss Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Amish Homemade Hot Pepper Jelly Minis 1.5 Ounces - Pack of 8 (No Corn Sugar) with a Jarosa Bee Organic Chocolate Bliss Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


