Is Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peaches, Water, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam:sugar, Rhubarb, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Jelly:sugar, Elderberries, Citric Acid Apple Butter: Sugar, Apples, Vinegar, Cinnamon Jarosa Bee Organic Chocolate Bliss Lip Balm:organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Beeswax, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Coconut Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Calendula Extract

Check Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping