Is Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Flour (Sustagrain Barley, Rye, Ultragrain Wheat, Oats, Amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Water, Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Contains: Egg And Wheat

Check Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch