Is Mrs. Millers Homemade Mild Chunky Salsa 16 Oz. (3 Jars) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Bell Peppers, Hungarian Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Food Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Cumin, Chili Powder, Oregano, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid
Check Mrs. Millers Homemade Mild Chunky Salsa 16 Oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Millers Homemade Mild Chunky Salsa 16 Oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Millers Homemade Mild Chunky Salsa 16 Oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


