Is Mrs. Miller's Homemade Red Lentil Noodles: Cholesterol-Free Noodles- 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentil Flour, Extra Fancy Durum Wheat Flour, Egg White Powder, Water,contains Eggs, Wheat

Check Mrs. Miller's Homemade Red Lentil Noodles: Cholesterol-Free Noodles- 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Miller's Homemade Red Lentil Noodles: Cholesterol-Free Noodles- 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunch