Is Mrs. Miller's Homemade Sassafras Jelly 8 oz. (3 Jars) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sassafras Tea, Water, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid
Check Mrs. Miller's Homemade Sassafras Jelly 8 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Homemade Sassafras Jelly 8 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Homemade Sassafras Jelly 8 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


