Is Mrs Millers Homestyle Chicken Soup Base 2 Jars / Gluten Free - No MSG Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Onion, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Parsley, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Spice Extractives (Includes Turmeric), Garlic, Spice
Check Mrs Millers Homestyle Chicken Soup Base 2 Jars / Gluten Free - No MSG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Millers Homestyle Chicken Soup Base 2 Jars / Gluten Free - No MSG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Millers Homestyle Chicken Soup Base 2 Jars / Gluten Free - No MSG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


