Is Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned 1" Pot Pie Squares 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Durum Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Water, Contains: Egg And Wheat
Check Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned 1" Pot Pie Squares 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned 1" Pot Pie Squares 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned 1" Pot Pie Squares 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking


