Is Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Fine, Medium and Wide Egg Noodles Variety Pack (1- 16 oz. Bag of Each) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Fancy Durum Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Water, Contains: Egg And Wheat

Check Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Fine, Medium and Wide Egg Noodles Variety Pack (1- 16 oz. Bag of Each) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Fine, Medium and Wide Egg Noodles Variety Pack (1- 16 oz. Bag of Each) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal PrepSide Dish