Is Mrs. Miller's Sweet Mild Pepper Mustard 9.5 oz. (3 Jars) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Banana Peppers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Food Starch, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Paprika, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check Mrs. Miller's Sweet Mild Pepper Mustard 9.5 oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Sweet Mild Pepper Mustard 9.5 oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Sweet Baby Ray's Mild Buffalo Sauce - 16 fl oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Sweet Mild Pepper Mustard 9.5 oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


