Is Mrs Picklepot Pickled Onions with Sweet Red Chilli Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions (contain Salt & Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite), Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Crushed Chilli Flakes

Check Mrs Picklepot Pickled Onions with Sweet Red Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Picklepot Pickled Onions with Sweet Red Chilli is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
AcidicSpicyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSaladSnacking