Is Mrs. p's Peanut Butter Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cookies: Enriched Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, 100% Soya Margarine, Eggs. Peanut Butter: (peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Icing Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Baking Soda, Artificial Vanilla Extract, Salt. Chocolate Glaze (sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin).
Check Mrs. p's Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. p's Peanut Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


