Is Mrs. Renfro's Corn Relish, Gluten Free, No Added Sugar, 16 oz Jar, Pack of 4 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Cabbage, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Onions, Red And Green Sweet Peppers, Salt, Spices, Guar Gum And Dextrose, Natural And Artifical Flavoring, Turmeric, Artificial Colors Fd&c Yellow No, 5 And Red No, 40
Check Mrs. Renfro's Corn Relish, Gluten Free, No Added Sugar, 16 oz Jar, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfro's Corn Relish, Gluten Free, No Added Sugar, 16 oz Jar, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfro's Corn Relish, Gluten Free, No Added Sugar, 16 oz Jar, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


