Is Mrs. Renfro's Ghost Pepper Nacho Cheese Sauce - Scary Hot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dehydrated Cheese Mix (Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inactive Dried Yeast, Cheese Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme Modified Soy Lecithin, Annatto And Paprika Extracts As Color, Gum Arabic, Spices), Tomato, Onion, Green Chile Pepper, Sweet Red Pepper, Sweet Green Pepper, Cheese Flavor (Cheese Flavor, Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Low Fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Ghost Pepper, Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tomato Puree, Garlic Powder, Acetic Acid
Check Mrs. Renfro's Ghost Pepper Nacho Cheese Sauce - Scary Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfro's Ghost Pepper Nacho Cheese Sauce - Scary Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfro's Ghost Pepper Nacho Cheese Sauce - Scary Hot is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


