Is Mrs. Renfro's Ghost Pepper Scary Hot Nacho Cheese Sauce, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim low fat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- natural cheese flavor
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
part skim low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dehydrated Cheese Mix (Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inactive Dried Yeast, Natural Cheese Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme Modified Soy Lecithin, Annatto And Paprika Extracts As Color, Gum Arabic, Natural Spices), Tomato, Onion, Green Chile Pepper, Sweet Red Pepper, Sweet Green Pepper, Natural Cheese Flavor (Natural Cheese Flavor, Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Low Fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Ghost Pepper, Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tomato Puree, Garlic Powder, Acetic Acid
Check Mrs. Renfro's Ghost Pepper Scary Hot Nacho Cheese Sauce, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfro's Ghost Pepper Scary Hot Nacho Cheese Sauce, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfro's Ghost Pepper Scary Hot Nacho Cheese Sauce, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


