Is Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Craft Beer Texas Red Amber Ale Medium Hot - 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- rahr texas red american amber beer
rahr texas red american amber beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Onion, Rahr Texas Red American Amber Beer, Brown Sugar, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic, Spices, Dried Garlic, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Dried Orange Zest, Citric Acid, Ancho Chile Powder, Guajillo Chile Powder.
Check Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Craft Beer Texas Red Amber Ale Medium Hot - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Craft Beer Texas Red Amber Ale Medium Hot - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Craft Beer Texas Red Amber Ale Medium Hot - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


