Is Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This medium salsa offers a moderate, tangy heat with a chunky, slightly coarse texture that holds well on chips and as a topping for tacos, nachos, or grilled meats. Reviewers commonly note consistent spice level, fresh-tasting flavor, and sturdy consistency suitable for dipping and everyday use and casual gatherings alike.

Description
This medium salsa offers a moderate, tangy heat with a chunky, slightly coarse texture that holds well on chips and as a topping for tacos, nachos, or grilled meats. Reviewers commonly note consistent spice level, fresh-tasting flavor, and sturdy consistency suitable for dipping and everyday use and casual gatherings alike.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Green Chili Peppers, Sweet Green Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Cilantro
Check Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


