Is Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This medium salsa offers a moderate, tangy heat with a chunky, slightly coarse texture that holds well on chips and as a topping for tacos, nachos, or grilled meats. Reviewers commonly note consistent spice level, fresh-tasting flavor, and sturdy consistency suitable for dipping and everyday use and casual gatherings alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Green Chili Peppers, Sweet Green Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Cilantro

Check Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad
Peanut Free? Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz | Spoonful