Is Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatoes, water, onions, green chile peppers, sweet green peppers, distilled vinegar, corn starch, salt, jalapeno peppers, garlic, spices, cilantro
Check Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafewayHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral MarketIGAAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing


