Is Mrs. Renfro's Gourmet Salsa Roasted Garlic 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Green Chile Peppers, Sweet Green Peppers, Fire Roasted Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cilantro
Check Mrs. Renfro's Gourmet Salsa Roasted Garlic 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfro's Gourmet Salsa Roasted Garlic 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfro's Gourmet Salsa Roasted Garlic 16 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


