Is Mrs. Renfro's Hot Chow Chow, 16 oz (4 Pack) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Onions, Red Sweet Peppers, Salt, Spices, Guar Gum And Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Turmeric, Alum And Artifical Colors Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Blue No, 1 And Red No, 40
Check Mrs. Renfro's Hot Chow Chow, 16 oz (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfro's Hot Chow Chow, 16 oz (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfro's Hot Chow Chow, 16 oz (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichTopping


