Is Mrs. Renfro's Medium Hot Nacho Cheese Sauce with Chipotle, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dehydrated Cheese Mix (Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inactive Dried Yeast, Natural Cheese Flavor, Xanthan Bum, Enzyme Modified Soy Lecithin, Annatto And Paprika Extracts As Color, Gum Arabic, Spices), Tomato, Onion, Green Chile Pepper, Sweet Red Pepper, Sweet Green Pepper, Natural Cheese Flavor (Natural Cheese Flavor, Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Low Fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Chipotle Pepper Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Capsicum), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tomato Puree, Garlic Powder, Natural Mesquite Smoke, Acetic Acid

Check Mrs. Renfro's Medium Hot Nacho Cheese Sauce with Chipotle, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Renfro's Medium Hot Nacho Cheese Sauce with Chipotle, 16 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking