Is Mrs. Renfro's Mild Salsa, 16 oz (2 Pack) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Green Chile Peppers, Sweet Green Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Jalapeno Pepprs, Garlic, Spices, Cilantro
Check Mrs. Renfro's Mild Salsa, 16 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfro's Mild Salsa, 16 oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfro's Mild Salsa, 16 oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


