Is Mrs. Renfro's® Nacho Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Hot Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Metabisulfite and Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Turmeric Extract (For Color).
Check Mrs. Renfro's® Nacho Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfro's® Nacho Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Hot Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfro's® Nacho Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Hot Salsa is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


