Is mrs rogers garlic powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • combining with butter for garlic bread

combining with butter for garlic bread

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dehydrated garlic garlic is indispensable in the kitchen , adds a rich depth of flavour, raw garlic adds heat, dried garlic has a more mild sweet flavour, combine with herbs and breadcrumbs for simple coating for lamb cutiets or chicken, perfect for soups or combining with butter for garlic bread, avoid sprinkling over steam, keep closed when not in use, led by weight, contents may settle, keep lid closed for freshness

Check mrs rogers garlic powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping