Is mrs rogers garlic powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- breadcrumbs for simple coating for lamb cutiets
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dehydrated garlic garlic is indispensable in the kitchen , adds a rich depth of flavour, raw garlic adds heat, dried garlic has a more mild sweet flavour, combine with herbs and breadcrumbs for simple coating for lamb cutiets or chicken, perfect for soups or combining with butter for garlic bread, avoid sprinkling over steam, keep closed when not in use, led by weight, contents may settle, keep lid closed for freshness
Check mrs rogers garlic powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mrs rogers garlic powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


