Is Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Onions, Beef Liver, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Matzo Meal (Flour, Water), Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Caramel Color
Check Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Schreiber's Chopped Liver Spread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


