Is Mrs. Smith's Pie, Dutch Apple, Original, Flaky Crust Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Filling: Apples, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum. Crust: Wheat Flour, Shortening Butter Blend (Palm Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt]), Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides. Streusel: Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides.
Check Mrs. Smith's Pie, Dutch Apple, Original, Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Smith's Pie, Dutch Apple, Original, Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Smith's Pie, Dutch Apple, Original, Flaky Crust is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


