Is Mrs Tilly's Famous Scottish Tablet 2 x 200g (400g) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk, Salted Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup
Check Mrs Tilly's Famous Scottish Tablet 2 x 200g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Tilly's Famous Scottish Tablet 2 x 200g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


