Is Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Macaroon 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (12%) (Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) (Cocoa Solids 56% minimum), Desiccated Coconut (8%), Whole Milk, **Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Macaroon 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Macaroon 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


