Is Mrs Tilly's Traditional Handmade Macaroon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cocoa solids 56% minimum, desiccated coconut, whole milk for allergens: see in bold
Check Mrs Tilly's Traditional Handmade Macaroon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Tilly's Traditional Handmade Macaroon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Tilly's Traditional Handmade Macaroon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


