Is Mrs. Wages® 1 Step Pickle™ Bread & Butter Ready-Made Pickling Brine 6 Ct Box Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Salt, Spice (Includes Mustard Seed, Celery Seed), Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Spice Extractives (Includes Turmeric Extract, Mustard Oil), Citric Acid
Check Mrs. Wages® 1 Step Pickle™ Bread & Butter Ready-Made Pickling Brine 6 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages® 1 Step Pickle™ Bread & Butter Ready-Made Pickling Brine 6 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages® 1 Step Pickle™ Bread & Butter Ready-Made Pickling Brine 6 Ct Box is available at 2 retailers
WalmartIGA
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSweetSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep


