Is Mrs. Wages All Natural Guacamole Seasoning Mix, 0.8 oz Pouch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro), Natural Flavor
Check Mrs. Wages All Natural Guacamole Seasoning Mix, 0.8 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages All Natural Guacamole Seasoning Mix, 0.8 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, 1 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages All Natural Guacamole Seasoning Mix, 0.8 oz Pouch is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


