Is Mrs. Wages Chipotle & Garlic Salsa Mix, 0.8-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Chipotle Peppers, Garlic, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Jalapeno), Salt, Spice, Maltodextrin, Extractive Of Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Mrs. Wages Chipotle & Garlic Salsa Mix, 0.8-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages Chipotle & Garlic Salsa Mix, 0.8-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
Mrs. Wages Salsa Mix Medium Packet, 4 oz, Shelf Stable
Mrs. Wages® Create Kosher Dill Pickles Quick Process® Pickle Mix 6.5 Oz. Pouch
Mrs. Wages Create Tomato Pasta Sauce Mix, 5 Ounce Packet, 13 Servings per Container
BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages Chipotle & Garlic Salsa Mix, 0.8-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


