Is Mrs. Wages® Classic Salsa Medium Seasoning Mix .8 oz. Packet Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Jalapeno, Chili Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Spic, Maltodextrin)
Check Mrs. Wages® Classic Salsa Medium Seasoning Mix .8 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages® Classic Salsa Medium Seasoning Mix .8 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages® Classic Salsa Medium Seasoning Mix .8 oz. Packet is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterIGAAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnackingTopping


